• Dr. Herpy

Boys Track Results at Bell Invitational

May 8, 2009
@ Rocky River
Cloudy, low 60’s

Kenston 3rd place out of 8 teams (128 points)

Event Athlete Time / Split / Distance / Height Place Points
Pole Vault Serafino, Nate 9′ 0″
Pole Vault Whitely, Austin 9′ 0″
Pole Vault Knox, C.J. NH
Long Jump Shelton, Ernest 19′ 8″ 7 2
Long Jump Tomcufcik, Jimmy 18′ 5″
Long Jump Nash, Chris 17′ 10.5″
Discus Spisak, Kyle 146′ 5″ 3 6
Discus Treu, Torry 128′ 6″ 4 5
Discus Kondik, Weston 128′ 0″ 5 4
High Jump Kolibab, John 6′ 0″ 2 8
High Jump Fluegel, Tyler 6′ 0″ 3 6
Shot Put Ross, Drew 43′ 9″ 3 6
Shot Put Reeder, Matt 40′ 11.5″ 6 3
Shot Put Romanowski, James 40′ 8.75″ 7 2
110H Gable, Joe 16.8 Prelims
110H Gable, Joe 16.5 5 4
110H Deeter, Colton 16.8 Prelims
110H Deeter, Colton 16.6 6 3
110H Thimmig, Sebastian 17.3 Prelims
100 Huffman, Ryan 11.2 Prelims
100 Huffman, Ryan 11.3 2 8
100 Smith, Tre 11.5 Prelims
100 Smith, Tre 11.6 4 5
100 Weilacher, Michael 11.8 Prelims Ties 9th Best All Time Freshman Performance (ties Dan Ogletree & John Miker)
400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 52.8 Prelims
400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 53.0 5 4
400 Nash, Chris 56.4 Prelims
400 Norley, Bennett 56.7 Prelims
300IM Deeter, Colton 44.1 Prelims
300IM Deeter, Colton 42.2 3 6
300IM Gable, Joe 43.8 Prelims
300IM Gable, Joe 44.5 7 2
300IM Thimmig, Sebastian 44.6 Prelims
300IM Thimmig, Sebastian 44.7 8 1
200 Huffman, Ryan 23.7 Prelims
200 Huffman, Ryan 23.2 3 6
200 Shelton, Ernest 24.5 Prelims
200 Slaughter, Sean 24.9 Prelims
4×800 Hoehnen, Kyle 2:02.2 1 2.5
4×800 Herbert, Ben 2:05.6 1 2.5
4×800 Foote-Huth, Ben 2:08.9 1 2.5
4×800 Pinkerton, Connor 2:05.6 1 2.5
4×800 Kenston (Hoehnen, Herbert, Foote-Huth, Pinkerton) 8:22.3 1
4×200 Smith, Tre
4×200 Huffman, Ryan
4×200 Slaughter, Ryan
4×200 Shelton, Ernest
4×200 Kenston (Smith, Huffman, Slaughter, Shelton) DQ
1600 Hoehnen, Kyle 4:37.1 4 5
1600 Ward, J.T. 4:48.6 Ties 3rd Best All Time Freshman Performance (ties John Peets)
1600 Cooper, Bryan 4:58.6
4×100 DeFranco, Kevin 3 1.5
4×100 Huffman, Ryan 3 1.5
4×100 Smith, Tre 3 1.5
4×100 Shelton, Ernest 3 1.5
4×100 Kenston (DeFranco, Huffman, Smith, Shelton) 44.8 3
800 Herbert, Ben 2:01.9 2 8
800 Pinkerton, Connor 2:05.5 3 6
800 Foote-Huth, Ben 2:09.2 8 1
3200 Hoehnen, Kyle 10:20.2 8 1
3200 Ward, J.T. 10:37.5 5th Best All Time Freshman Performance (beats Shawn Hyrb 10:38.0)
3200 Church, Adam 11:06.8
4×400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 54.1 3 1.5
4×400 Pinkerton, Connor 51.9 3 1.5
4×400 Foote-Huth, Ben 55.5 3 1.5
4×400 Herbert, Ben 52.8 3 1.5
4×400 Kenston (Stubbs, Pinkerton, Foote-Huth, Herbert) 3:34.3 3