• Dr. Herpy

Boys Track Results vs. Perry

April 28, 2009
@ Perry
Cold, windy, and light rain, 50 degrees

Kenston 81 ~ Perry 29

Event Athlete Time / Split / Distance / Height Place Points
Shot Ross, Drew 42′ 3″ 1 5
Shot Mantush, Louis 38′ 10″ 2 3
Shot Reeder, Matt 38′ 3.5″
Shot Romanowski, James 37′ 5.5″
Shot Manacci, Mario 33′ 3″
Shot Thorpe, Ian 31′ 7.25″
Shot Palumbo, Marko 30′ 9″
Shot Gilday, Sean 29′ 4.5″
Shot Newcomb, Nate 29′ 1.5″
Shot DeFranco, Kevin 28′ 5.5″
Shot Laurinatis, Tyler 28′ 2.5″
Shot Crowther, Brenden 25′ 1.5″
Shot Treu, Matty 22′ 1.5″
Disc Spisak, Kyle 139′ 1″ 1 5
Disc Treu, Torry 127′ 7″ 2 3
Disc Kondik, Weston 124′ 10.5″ 3 1
Disc Mantush, Louis 121′ 5″
Disc Romanowski, James 102′ 9″
Disc Spisak, Cody 93′ 1.5″
Disc Gilday, Sean 91′ 6.5″
Disc Manacci, Mario 80′ 11″
Disc Lane, Kevin 70′ 9″
Disc Palumbo, Marko 64′ 8″
Disc Thorpe, Ian 60′ 8″
4×800 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 2:08.5 1 1.25
4×800 Herbert, Ben 2:10.8 1 1.25
4×800 Foote-Huth, Ben 2:09.9 1 1.25
4×800 Pinkerton, Connor 2:28.9 1 1.25
4×800 Kenston (Stubbs, Herbert, Foote-Huth, Pinkerton) 8:58.1 1
110H Gable, Joe 17.2 1 5
110H Deeter, Colton 17.7 3
110H Thimmig, Sebastian 18.2 3 1
110H Knox, C.J. 18.8
110H Denson, Keith 21.3
100 Huffman, Ryan 11.6 1 5
100 Deeter, Colton 12.2 2 – Tie 2
100 Smith, Tre 12.3
100 Weilacher, Michael 12.3
100 Tomcufcik, Jimmy 12.4
100 Byrne, Matt 12.5
100 Whitely, Austin 12.5
100 Williams, Jamar 12.7
100 Gray, Nick 12.8
100 Nash, Chris 12.9
100 Fluegel, Tyler 12.9
100 Andrews, Ben 13.1
100 Cordiak, Robert 13.1
100 Brockman, Andrew 13.8
100 Nelson, Alex 14.2
100 Jerpbak, Dana 14.6
100 Beebe, Brian 15.4
4×200 DeFranco, Kevin
4×200 Smith, Tre
4×200 Tomcufcik, Jimmy
4×200 Huffman, Ryan
4×200 Kenston (DeFranco, Smith, Tomcufcik, Huffman) 1:38.8
4×200 Slaughter, Sean
4×200 Williams, Jamar
4×200 Stanley, Lenny
4×200 Weilacher, Michael
4×200 Kenston (Slaughter, Williams, Stanley, Weilacher) 1:43.3
4×200 Washington, Ben
4×200 Cordiak, Robert
4×200 Brockman, Andrew
4×200 Byrne, Matt
4×200 Kenston (Washington, Cordiak, Brockman, Byrne) 1:50.0
1600 Hoehnen, Kyle 4:44.4 1 5
1600 Herbert, Ben 4:50.4 2 3
1600 Pinkerton, Connor 4:53.8 3 1
1600 Foote-Huth, Ben 4:55.4
1600 Ward, J.T. 4:57.0 10th fastest All Time FRESHMAN 1600 (beats Robert Kramer 4:57.8)
1600 Porter, Luke 5:00.0
1600 Church, Adam 5:02.8
1600 Cooper, Bryan 5:05.8
1600 Begy, Hunter 5:10.0
1600 Carter, Christian 5:31.9
1600 Serafino, Nate 5:57.5
1600 Savin, Elliot 5:59.3
1600 Fluegel, Tyler 6:34.3
1600 Bynum, Adam 6:37.8
4×100 DeFranco, Kevin 1 1.25
4×100 Smith, Tre 1 1.25
4×100 Tomcufcik, Jimmy 1 1.25
4×100 Shelton, Ernest 1 1.25
4×100 Kenston (DeFranco, Smith, Tomcufcik, Shelton) 46.9 1
4×100 Stanley, Lenny
4×100 Williams, Jamar
4×100 Slaughter, Sean
4×100 Weilacher, Michael
4×100 Kenston (Stanley, Williams, Slaughter, Weilacher) 48.5
4×100 Whitely, Austin
4×100 Nash, Chris
4×100 Andrews, Ben
4×100 Head, Cameron
4×100 Kenston (Whitely, Nash, Andrews, Head) 49.4
4×100 Brockman, Andrew
4×100 Byrne, Matt
4×100 Cordiak, Robert
4×100 Nelson, Alex
4×100 Kenston (Brockman, Byrne, Cordiak, Nelson) 52.1
400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 55.6 1 5
400 Huffman, Ryan 57.5 3 1
400 Norley, Bennett 58.2
400 Gray, Nick 58.3
400 Smith, Tre 58.4
300IM Deeter, Colton 44.7 2 3
300IM Thimmig, Sebastian 46.1 3 1
300IM Knox, C.J. 47.2
300IM Denson, Keith 50.0
300IM DeFranco, Kevin 53.8
300IM Gable, Joe DNF
800 Pinkerton, Connor 2:07.9 1 5
800 Herbert, Ben 2:10.7 2 3
800 Foote-Huth, Ben 2:11.4 3 1
800 Cooper, Bryan 2:21.0
800 Porter, Luke 2:22.3
800 Norley, Bennett 2:29.4
800 Fluegel, Tyler 2:40.7
800 Carter, Christian 2:45.1
800 Bynum, Adam 3:02.1
200 Shelton, Ernest 24.6 2 3
200 Gray, Nick 25.5 3 1
200 Weilacher, Michael 25.7
200 Whitely, Austin 25.7
200 Thimmig, Sebastian 26.4
200 Jerpbak, Dana 26.9
200 Beebe, Brian 28.1
200 Stenger, Jared 28.4
200 Nelson, Alex 28.5
200 Andrews, Ben 28.6
200 Slaughter, Sean DQ
3200 Hoehnen, Kyle 10:22.7 1 5
3200 Ward, J.T. 10:40.5 3 1 6th fastest All Time FRESHMAN 3200 (beats Eric Frasz 10:49.7)
3200 Church, Adam 11:15.6
3200 Begy, Hunter 11:21.1
4×400 Stubbs, Dreadnaught 55.7
4×400 Norley, Bennett 58.2
4×400 Huffman, Ryan 56.7
4×400 Shelton, Ernest 54.1
4×400 Kenston (Stubbs, Norley, Huffman, Shelton) 3:44.7
4×400 Thimmig, Sebastian 59.3
4×400 Gray, Nick 61.3
4×400 Nash, Chris 57.3
4×400 Fluegel, Tyler 64.4
4×400 Kenston (Thimmig, Gray, Nash, Fluegel) 4:02.3
4×400 Deeter, Colton 59.1
4×400 Stanley, Lenny 62.7
4×400 Knox, C.J. 60.8
4×400 Whitely, Austin 61.5
4×400 Kenston (Deeter, Stanley, Knox, Whitely) 4:04.1
4×400 Cordiak, Robert 6H1
4×400 Byrne, Matt 58.6
4×400 Porter, Luke 66.2
4×400 Cooper, Bryan 58.9
4×400 Kenston (Cordiak, Byrne, Porter, Cooper) 4:07.7