• Dr. Herpy

Kenston @ Orange

Orange Relay
April 30, 2004
Results

Kenston: 3rd (74)

4×100 Meter Relay Seed

Mike Silla, Joe Worthy, Chris Knight, Ross Alberts 46.2 Finals: 46.30

4×100 Meter Relay Weight Relay Seed

Clay Ornoff, Richard Giles, Jim Stolarik, Ethan Rigg-Renner 58.00 Finals: 57.00

4×200 Meter Relay Seed

Mike Silla, Ross Alberts, Chris Knight, Joe Worthy 1:40.00 Finals: 1:37.80

4×400 Meter Relay Seed

Mike Fisher, Matt Downie, Nate Tomsic, Tony Lange 4:45.00 Finals: 3:47.70

4×800 Meter Relay Seed

Brian Huling, Tony Lange, Adam Spisak, Dan Abrams 9:00.00 Finals: 9:15.40

4×1600 Meter Relay Seed

Chris Knight, Joe Worthy, Mike Silla, Ross Alberts 1:45.00 Finals: 1:40.80

Distance Medley Seed

Jordan Frazin, Shawn Hyrb, Matt Downie, Justin Baum 1:35.00 Finals: 11:42.50

4×100 Meter Shuddle Hurdle Seed

Robert Mansour, Brandon Emerick, Tim Alder, Andy Lee 1:09.00 Finals: 1:04.70

High Jump Relay

Robert Olson 5-04.00 Finals: 5-08.00
Alex Gregory 5-02.00 Finals: 5-03.00

Pole Vault Relay Seed

Ross Alberts 11-00.00 Finals: NH
Jason Blain 10-00.00 Finals: NH

Long Jump Relay Seed

Mike Fisher 18-00.00 Finals: 18-00.50
Chris Knight 17-00.00 Finals: 16-05.00

Shot Put Relay Seed

Kevin Slaten 44-00.00 Finals: 43-04.00
Dan Love 44-00.00 Finals: 40-06.50

Discus Throw Relay

Mike Palace 130-00 Finals: 130-02
Robert Olson 110-00 Finals: 99-11

1st Shuttle Hurdles-Seed: 64.70

Brandon Emerick 15.5
Tim Alder 16.7
Andy Lee 16.8
Bobby Mansour 15.8

1st Sprint Meadly- Seed:1:40.80

100M Chris Knight 11.76
100M Joe Worthy 12.17
200M Mike Silla 24.89
400M Ross Alberts 51.73

2nd Shot Put Relay- Seed 83’10.5″

Dan Love 40’6.5″
Kevin Slaten 44’4″

2nd 4×1600 M Relay- Seed 19:38.91

Jordan Frazin 5:00.02
Shawn Hyrb 4:58.89
Bryan Wildasinn 5:05.23
Justin Baum 4:33.79

3rd Discus Relay- Seed 230’2″

Robert Olson 99’11”
Mike Palace 130’2″

3rd Distance Meadly- Seed 11:33.70

400M Matt Downey 57.2
800M Jordan Frazin 2:16.93
1200M Shawn Hyrb 3:40
1600M Justin Baum 4:38.2

4th 4x100M Relay- Seed 46.40

Chris Knight 12.6
Joe Worthy 11.4
Mike Silla 10.0
Ross Alberts 12.3

4th 4x200M Relay- Seed 1:37.80

Tim Adler 25.7
Joe Worthy 23.96
Mike Silla 25.30
Ross Alberts 22.78

5th Long Jump Relay- Seed 34’5.5″

Chris Knight 16’5″
Mike Fisher 18’1.5″

5th 4×800 M Relay- Seed 9:15.40

Tony Lange 2:15.6
Bryan Huling 2:21.8
Dan Abrams 2:19.8
Adam Spisak 2:18.6

5th Weight Man Relay- Seed 59.30

Ethan Rigg-Renner 13.6
Jimmy Stolarik 15.1
Clay Orndorff 14.4
Richard Giles 16.2

5th 4x400M Relay- Seed 3:47.70

Justin Baum 56.18
Tony Lange 55.79
Matt Downey 57.14
Robert Dippel 57.14