• Dr. Herpy

55th Annual KIT Place Winners

December 28, 2019

Note: If you wish to purchase photos, do so here.

106
1st: Mason Amodio-10 Southeast
2nd: Will Davidson-10 Kirtland
3rd: Austin Hubbard-10 Fairfield
4th: Alex Courtney-10 West Branch
5th: Matt Williams-12 Rocky River
6th: Harley Stoll-10 Norwalk Stpaul
7th: Jamie Harrison-9 Madison
8th: Gabe Oropesa-12 Rootstown
106
113
1st: Jake Hamulak-12 Chardon
2nd: Ray Cmil-10 Boardman
3rd: Hayden Kuhn-9 Crestview
4th: Kaden Frantz-12 Riverside
5th: Joey Bond-11 Newbury
6th: Bryce Edwards-9 Rootstown
7th: Ricky Diturno-12 Twinsburg
8th: Bradly Mckenzie-10 Ravenna
113
120
1st: Caleb Edwards-11 Rootstown
2nd: Andrew Newkirk-12 Fairfield
3rd: Chris Rocha-11 Riverside
4th: Josh Ondash-12 Crestwood
5th: Nick Gayner-11 Revere
6th: Joey Davis-11 Eastlake North
7th: Rubyn Semedo-10 Lakewood
8th: Dom Vennetti-10 Boardman
120
126
1st: Yury Pozdneev-12 Orange
2nd: Mike Prikryl-11 Rootstown
3rd: Ethan Wannett-11 Lakeside
4th: Kenneth Lambert-10 Strongsville
5th: Jack Sparent-10 West Geauga
6th: Forfeit Pymatuning Valley
7th: Tawfiq Abuennaj-10 Boardman
8th: Brent Eicher-12 Crestview
126
132
1st: Matt Kaufmann-12 Fairview
2nd: Alex Savering-12 Field
3rd: Johnny Wayslaw-12 Geneva
4th: Tyler Rea-10 Boardman
5th: Kaz Rajko-9 Chardon
6th: Aidan Morgenstern-12 Crestwood
7th: Cody Coontz-9 Rootstown
8th: Joe Coffman-12 West Branch
132
138
1st: Jesse Mcelroy-11 Geneva
2nd: Anthony Grecol-10 Strongsville
3rd: Tyler Wittreich-11 Riverside
4th: Caleb Harper-12 Fairfield
5th: Anthony Brady-11 Shaker Hts
6th: Frank Dimarco-12 Kenston
7th: Jack Jewitt-12 Fairview
8th: Jason Abounader-12 Orange
138
145
1st: Daniel Devera-11 Parma Senior
2nd: Joe Averill-12 University School
3rd: Gage Bickley-12 West Branch
4th: Sean O’Horo-10 Boardman
5th: Gavin Butler-11 Revere
6th: Mason Kline-11 Rootstown
7th: Mason Benz 11 Kenston
8th: Will Stieber-10 Norwalk Stpaul
145
152
1st: Nick Nastasi-12 Kenston
2nd: Danny Martich-11 Riverside
3rd: Levi Kibler-12 Crestview
4th: Nate Thompson-12 Boardman
5th: Jack Turle-12 Twinsburg
6th: Caleb Selman-11 Geneva
7th: Creed Green-11 Columbiana
8th: David Mweke-10 Parma Senior
152
160
1st: Ian Mcclintock-12 Fairview
2nd: Aidan Mcstay-10 Hudson
3rd: Eli Meinhard-12 Shaker Hts
4th: Milan Jackson-12 Lakewood
5th: Donovan All-11 Fairfield
6th: Tyler Longstaff-11 Riverside
7th: Steven Marra-10 West Branch
8th: Chandler Parish-11 Columbiana
160
170
1st: Najee Lockett-12 Shaker Hts
2nd: Jacob Lagoa-12 Lakeside
3rd: Aidan Corrigan-11 Twinsburg
4th: Jayden Jackson-11 Lakewood
5th: Dalton Duvall-11 Rootstown
6th: Cole Vennis-12 Geneva
7th: Josh Moriarity-12 West Geauga
8th: Sam Olson-12 University School
170
182
1st: Cam Caizzo-12 Norwalk Stpaul
2nd: Logan Blough-12 Madison
3rd: Dallas Mcamis-11 Field
4th: Anthony Lunardi-12 Ravenna
5th: Evan Glasscock-12 Kenston
6th: Alex Kisley-9 Chardon
7th: Shamique Bryant-12 Lakewood
8th: Aidan Godsey-10 Crestview
182
195
1st: Kenny Marra-11 West Branch
2nd: Mitch Sanders-12 Newbury
3rd: Brandon Thomas-12 Geneva
4th: Brendan Demuynck-11 Hudson
5th: Spencer Mesaros-10 Southeast
6th: Elijah Durham-Harris-12 Beachwood
7th: Kenny Crouch-12 Pymatuning Vall
8th: Spencer Reynolds-12 Lakewood
195
220
1st: Brandon Smith-11 Fairfield
2nd: Charles Taylor-11 Geneva
3rd: Jake Powell-10 Boardman
4th: Tyler Moriarity-12 West Geauga
5th: Brandyn Bates-10 Lakewood
6th: Anthony Gencarelli-10 Kirtland
7th: Randy Taulbee-11 Madison
8th: Logan Burkhart-12 Crestview
220
285
1st: Caden Hill-12 Crestview
2nd: Jeff Kusar-12 Kirtland
3rd: Jacob Hurst-12 West Branch
4th: Dominick Zirkle-12 Madison
5th: Lou Alesnick-12 West Geauga
6th: Jaret Hall-12 Chardon
7th: Garrett O’Connell-12 Hudson
8th: Luis Lobato-11 Fairfield
285