• Dr. Herpy

Author Archives: Casey Richter

Results vs. Nordonia

Team Scores
Kenston – 66
Nordonia – 71

Shot Put

Love 47’7″
Slaten 44’8″

Discus

Palace 137’4″

Long Jump

Fisher 19′ 3/4″
Dippel 17’11 3/4″
Zahner 17’0″

High Jump

Gregory 5’3″

Pole Vault

Alberts 12’0″
Blain 11’6″

4×800 Relay

Lange, Huling, Frazin, Baum 9:08.6

110 Hurdles

Mansour 15.0
Emerick 15.5

100M Dash

Alberts 11.3

4×200 Relay

Knight, Silla, Fisher, Worthy 1:39.2

1600M Run

Baum 4:36.6
Hyrb 5:05.9

4×100 Relay

Knight, Silla, Worthy, Alberts 45.8

400M Dash

NONE

300 Hurdles

Alberts 40.9
Alder 41.7

800M Dash

Baum 2:02.7
Frazin 2:12.1

200M Dash

NONE

3200M Run

Baum 10:35.1
Hyrb 11:18.5
Wildasinn 11:18.7

4×400 Relay

Huling, Lange, Frazin, Kovach 3:44.5

10th Place @ WRC

Pole Vault Ross Alberts 11’6 Shot Put Kevin Slaten 47’5″ High Jump Robert Olson 5’8″ 110 Meter Hurdles Bob Mansour 15.75 4×800 Meter Relay Eric Kovach, Brian Huling, Justin Baum, Jordan Frazin 8:32.40 1600 Meter Run Justin Baum 4:47.51 400 Meter Dash Robert Dipple 56.65 3200 Meter Run Justin Baum 9:54.81 Continue Reading

Bell Invitational Results

May 7, 2004 @ Bell BOYS DIVISION 1st- Kenston COED DIVISION 1st- Kenston Kenston Performances: 4x800M Relay 1st- E.Kovach 2:11.2, J.Frazin 2:08.8, B.Huling 2:12.7, J.Baum 2:03.3 8:36.3 1600M Run 1st- Justin Baum 4:30.7 3200M Relay 1st- Justin Baum 9:50.7 Shot Put 2nd- Kevin Slaten 47’4.5″ 6th- Dan Love 43’3.5″ Pole Vault 2nd- Ross Alberts 12’0″… Continue Reading

Kenston @ Orange

Orange Relay April 30, 2004 Results Kenston: 3rd (74) 4×100 Meter Relay Seed Mike Silla, Joe Worthy, Chris Knight, Ross Alberts 46.2 Finals: 46.30 4×100 Meter Relay Weight Relay Seed Clay Ornoff, Richard Giles, Jim Stolarik, Ethan Rigg-Renner 58.00 Finals: 57.00 4×200 Meter Relay Seed Mike Silla, Ross Alberts, Chris Knight, Joe Worthy 1:40.00 Finals:… Continue Reading

Mayfield Results

April 28, 2004 Shot Put: M DeJohn 44-4.5 Discus: M DeJohn 146-8 High Jump: M Goldberg 5-10 Long Jump: M J.Angelo 19-11.5 Pole Vault: K Alberts 12-0 4 x 800: M Welle, Jiannetti, Fernadez, Lyons, 8:55.3 110HH: M J.English 15:5 100: M Barnes 12.0 4 x 200: M S.English, Barnes, J.English, J.Angelo 1:34:5 1600: K… Continue Reading

Mayfield Results

April 28, 2004 Shot Put: M DeJohn 44-4.5 Discus: M DeJohn 146-8 High Jump: M Goldberg 5-10 Long Jump: M J.Angelo 19-11.5 Pole Vault: K Alberts 12-0 4 x 800: M Welle, Jiannetti, Fernadez, Lyons, 8:55.3 110HH: M J.English 15:5 100: M Barnes 12.0 4 x 200: M S.English, Barnes, J.English, J.Angelo 1:34:5 1600: K… Continue Reading

Wolverine Tournament Results

April 24, 2004 Shot Put: K Slaten 44′ 8.25″ Discus: K Olson 111′ 6″ High Jump: K Olson 5′ 6″ Long Jump: K Fisher 18′ 8″ Pole Vault: K Alberts 12′ 6″ 4 x 800: WG West Geauga 8:34.36 110HH: K Mansour 15.5 100: WG Campbell 11.06 4 x 200: N Newbury 1:38.14 1600: B… Continue Reading

Results vs. Twinsburg

April 21, 2004 Discus: Palace 129.8, Olson 109.1 Long Jump: Fisher 18’6″ High Jump: Olsen 5’6″ Pole Vault: Alberts 12’6″ Shot Put: Love 45.3 4 x 800: Baum 8:47.5 High Hurldes: Mansour 15.4, 100: Albeberts 11.34 4 x 200: Dipple, Adler, etc. 142.2 1600: Baum 4:40.7 4x 100: ——- 400: Worthy 56.6, Downie 57.1 300… Continue Reading

Results vs. Brush

April 14, 2004 Shot Put: K Slaten 45-0 Discus: K Palace 134-4 High Jump: B Bailey 5-10 Long Jump: B Smith 18-5 Pole Vault: B Toth 11-0 4 x 800: B Bra. Edmond, Poloskin, Bri. Edmond, Ciccarelo 100HH: K Mansour 15.8 100: B Chillious 11.3 4 x 200: B Chillious, Clarke, Johnson, Bri. Edmond, 1:36.4… Continue Reading